GoIT

ESEN

Privacy policy _

Based on articles 8, 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals; LFPDPPP, we make your knowledge that GOITIL, S.A. DE C.V., is responsible for the collection of personal data that is collected in the strict development of their activities and that are necessary for the provision of their services, the use that is given to them and their protection.

The personal information recovered will be used exclusively for the next purposes: provide the requested products and services related to the delivery of IT management solutions; notify you about new services or products related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you and our customers in general.

For this purposes we require the following personal information:

_Name / Business name
_Data of legal agent or contact person
_Address
_R.F.C.
_Phone / Cell phone
_E-mail / Website
_Facebook ID / Twitter / LinkedIn

It is important to inform our customers that they have the right to access, correction and cancellation of their personal data and / or to oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent granted for that purpose.

To do this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms set out in the Law in article 29 to the person in charge of our Personal Data Protection department, or directly in GOITIL, S.A. DE C.V. site where services are provided, you can also call 52 55 8000 8222, or via email to contacto@goit.com.mx, which we ask you to confirm by phone to ensure correct reception.

IMPORTANT: Any modification to this Privacy Policy can be found at www.goit.com.mx